Commitees


Admission Committee

Nodal Officer:  
Rajesh.M.R

Head of  all the Departments

 

Library

Convener:
Subina


Members:
Dr. Jayasree KS

Dr. Suma.T.K

Hredya.P

Rajesh.M.R

 

External Examination

Sheela P K( Paper custodian)

Rajesh.M.R

 

Internal examination

In charge:
Susaji.M.R

Members

Joobi V P

Neethu.P

 

Research& publication

Convener:
Dr. Abhilash E. S

Members

Dr. Suma.T.K

Dr. Sindhu Krishnadas

Athma Jayaprakash

 

Discipline committee

Chairman:
C. Vinod Kumar


Convener:
M.R Susaji


Members

V.R Sudheesh

Madhu.K

Dr.Mayadevi J.

Mohanan T.

Complaint against Harassment of Women

Convener:
Dr. K.S Jayasree


Members

Dr. J Maydevi

PK Sheela

K.R Lesitha

A.R Supriya (NGO representative)

Antiragging Committee

Convener:
Rejish M.T

Members

Vice President (Chelannur Panchayath)

Sub- inspector of Police, Kakkur

Vice President, PTA

V.R Sudheesh

Sangeetha G Nair

Jeothilakshmi.S.K

 

Anti ragging Squad

Convener:
T. Mohanan

Members

P.K Sheela

Dr. KS Jayasree

Dr. Abhilash ES

Dr. Deepesh Karimpunkara

KP Vineesh

Dr. Manoj Kumar

Sports & Health

Convener:
K.Madhu 

Members

T.P Jaseena

Joobi VP

Dr. N Manoj Kumar

Shini.M

Violence Prevention

Convener:
VR  Sudheesh


Members
M.K Akhila

K. Madhu

Dr. K.S Jayasree

                     Neethu.P

Human Rights

 

Convener:
Dr. N Manoj Kumar


Members

Shini M

Dhanyakrishna

Suresh Puthanparambil

 

College Web Committee

Convener:
Dr. Deepesh Karimpunkara


Members

Rajesh.M.R

Vineesh.K.P

Rejish.M.T

Sangetha G Nair

Hredya

Dr. Abhilash

M. Vandana Viswanathan

 

Public Relation Cum publicity

Convener:
Dr.Deepesh Karimpunkara

Members

Athma Jayaprakash

V.R Sudheesh

 

Orientation Committee

Convener: Sangeetha G Nair

Members

M.K Akhila

Rejish.M.T

Shini.M

Dr. N Manoj Kumar

Athma Jayaprakash

 

Purchase Committee

Convener :
Mr.K. Madhu

All HODs

Jr. Suptd: Pratheesh M

 

               

Planning Committe

Convener:
Dr.Sindhu Krishnadas


Members

T.M Vinarsha

Mgt Nominee

Jr. Supdt

Dr. N ManojKumar

Dr. J Mayadevi

K. Madhu

Vineesh.K.P

Building Committee

Convener:  
Lt. T Mohanan
  

Members
Jeothilakshmi.SK

M R Rajesh

Dr. N Manoj kumar

Mgt. Nominee

Jr. Suptd.

K Madhu.     

Guidance & Counseling Cell

Convener:
Dr. K.S Jayasree

                   
Members
Abeesha M

Dr. ES Abhilash

Sheela P.K

E. D Cell

Convener:
Dhanya Krishna


Members
                  
M.K Akhila

Athma Jayaprakash

Jeothilakshmi.SK

 

Grievance Redressel Cell

Convener:
Nimisha Baburaj

 

Members

Abeesha M

Dr. Sindhu Krishnadas

Dr. J Mayadevi

K.R Lesitha

Subina K.V

Career Guidance & Placement Cell

 Convener: 
Athma Jayaprakash


Members

Abeesha.M

Vinarsha T.M

Walk With Scholar

Convener:
Abeesha M

Mentors:  

Istst year

Dr.Abhilash EV

Dr. Deepesh.K

Hredya.P

Nimisha Baburaj

Sayooj Kumar.K.P

              

IInd year 

Vandana Viswanath

Vinarsha T.M

Neethu.P

Vineesh

Dr. Suma T.K

 


IIIrd  year

Shini M.

Dr.Sindhu Krishndas

Rejish.M.T

Athma Jayaprakash

Lt.T Mohanan

Equal opportunity Cell

Convener:
Dr. K.S Jayasree

 

Members
Nimisha Baburaj

Jeothilakshmi S.K

 

Scholar Support Programme

Convener:
Ms. Hredya P.

 

Members                   
Joobi V.P

Neethu P.

Dr. Deepesh Karimpunkara

 

Tutorial Committee

Convener:
Vinarsha T.M

 

Members

Sheela P.K

Jaseena. T.P

Sangeetha G. Nair

Remedial coaching

Convener: 
M.K Akhila

                   
Members

Jeothilaksmi.SK

P.K Sheela

Vandana Viswanathan

CSS

Convener:

Jaseena TP

                  

Members:
Suresh Puthan parambil

Vandana Viswanathan

T.M Vinarsha 

Lesitha K.R

Scholarship Committee

Convener:

Dr.Abhilash. E.S

                   

Member:

Neethu P.

 

Attendance Consolidation

Convener:

Mr.  Vineesh.K.P

                  

Members:

Jeothilakshmi S.K

M.R Rajesh

Identity Card

Convener:  

Joobi V.P

 

Members:

Nimisha Baburaj

Computer centre

Convener: 
Rajesh M R


Members:

Dr. Abhilash E.V

Vineesh.

Women Study Centre

Convener: 

Dr. KS Jayasree

 

Members:

PK Sheela

Dr. Sindhu Krishnadas

Sangeetha G Nair

Jeothilakshmi.SK

Akhila MK

 

Environmental Studies, Nature& Forestry club

Coodinator:

Lesitha KV

                      

Members:

Subina KV

Anjali GS

Jaseena.TP

Anusmitha.N

Dr. Abhilash

Sree Narayana Study Centre

Coordinator:

Ms.Abeesha.M

                           

Members:

Hredya P

Dr.Deepesh Karimpunkara

Anti Narcotic Cell

Convener:

Jaseena T.P

                              

Members:

Vandana Viswanathan

Abeesha M.

Tourism Club

Convener:   

Athma Jayaprakash

                     

Members:

Anusmitha.N

Sangeetha G. Nair

Jeothilakshmi.S.K

Akhila M.K

Science Club

Convener:   

Subina.K

                     

Members:

K.R Lesitha  

Sheela P.K

 

Literary club

Convener: V.R Sudheesh

                    

Members:

Vandana viswanathan

Sangeetha G.Nair

Jaseena T.P

 

Bhoomithra Club

Convener:

Ms. Shini

       

Members

Nimisha Baburaj

Vandana viswanathan

Anjali.G.S

Film, Photography & Media

Convener:

Dr.Deepesh  Karimpunkara

                   

Members:

VR Sudheesh

Hredya P.

Dhanya Krishna

              

Centre for Hygiene of Girls

Convener: 

Susaji MR

                     

Members:

Sayooj Kumar.K.P

Dhanya Krishna

Suresh Puthanparambil

Ambika

Roopa .U    

Folklore

Convener:

Dr. Deepesh karimpunkara

                      

Member:

Suresh PuthanParambil

 

UGC Entry into service

Convener:

Vandana Viswanath

                   

Members:

Subina.K.V

Shini.M

Joobi V.P

 

Youth Green Community

Convener:

Dr. Deepesh Karimpumkara

                 

Members:

Anjali G.S

Rajesh M.R

Vandana Viswanathan

 

Canteen Committe

Convener:

Dr. Manoj Kumar

                  

Members:

Dr. Suma

Jaseena.T.P

Vineesh K.P

 

Space Utilisation

Convener:

Neethu.P

                  

Members:

Lt.T Mohanan

Rejish M.T

Shini.M

 

Innovation

Convener:

Athma Jayaprakash

                  

Member:

Abeesha M.

 

 

CUCBCSS

Convener:

Neethu.P

                  

Member:

Nimisha Baburaj

AISHE

Vinarsha T.M

 

RUSA

Sayooj Kumar.K.P

IGNOU

Rejish M.T

 

Event Management

 

Joobi.V.P

Sangeetha G.Nair

 

NAAC STEERING COMMITTEE

Jeothilakshmi. S.K

 

 

IQAC

Dr. Mayadevi J.

COMPASSIONATE KOZHIKODE

Anusmitha N.

 

CALENDER COMMITTEE

Shini.M

Dhanya Krishna

ALUMNI

Convever: 

Vinarsha T.M

                  

Members:

K.Madhu                  

Dr. Sindhu Krishnadas

Lt. T. Mohanan

Akhin

Dhanya (Eco)

MASTER TIMETABLE

Mathematics  Department

 

BLOOD DONATION

Akhila M.K

Abeesha. M

NCC

Army-

Lt. Dr.Sindhu Krishnadas

 

Navy-

Lt. T.Mohanan

 

NSS Program Officers

Unit No.19:

Akhila M.K.

 

Unit No.33:

Anusmitha N.

 

Student Aid Fund

Convener: 

Vinarsha.T.M